• Otváracie hodiny: Po-Pia 8:00-16:30

Information on the processing of personal data and the rights of data subjects pursuant to Art. 13 of EU and Council Regulation (EU) no. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC on the protection of personal data [General Regulation on Personal Data Protection, “GDPR ] and Act of the National Council of the Slovak Republic no. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection and on Amendments to Certain Acts (hereinafter referred to as the “Personal Data Protection Act”) Personal Data Protection

Information on the processing of personal data and the rights of data subjects pursuant to Art. 13 of EU and Council Regulation (EU) no. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC on the protection of personal data [General Regulation on Personal Data Protection, “GDPR ] and Act of the National Council of the Slovak Republic no. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection and on Amendments to Certain Acts (hereinafter referred to as the “Personal Data Protection Act”)

AutoSystem S.r.o. , Ivanská Cesta 1908 , 821 04 Bratislava, IČO: 35 720 867, entered in the Commercial Register of the District Court Bratislava I, section: Sro, file 14937 / B (hereinafter also “operator” or “company”), prepared this document for the purpose of compliance with the obligation to inform the persons concerned. The operator is obliged to inform the persons concerned on the basis of Art. 13 GDPR. This information serves to ensure full and transparent information about the processing of personal data of customers, clients by the operator of this data.

AutoSystem S.r.o. , Ivanská Cesta 1908 , 821 04 Bratislava, IČO: 35 720 867 as an information system operator, for the purpose of maximum protection of your personal data, it uses various personnel, organizational and technical measures to ensure the security of personal data against unauthorized persons or loss.

In terms of our obligation arising from Art. 34 GDPR We, as the persons concerned, inform you that if we breach the protection of your personal data in a way that is likely to lead to a high risk to the rights and freedoms of individuals, we will notify you without undue delay. The operator carries out its business activities in accordance with Act no. 106/2018 Coll. on the operation of vehicles in road traffic and on the amendment of certain laws, Decree of the Ministry of Transport and Construction of the Slovak Republic no. 139/2018 Coll. laying down details in the field of control of originality and other applicable laws, decrees, as well as EU directives and regulations. • Identification and contact details of the operator AutoSystem S.r.o. , Ivanská Cesta 1908 , 821 04 Bratislava, ID number: 35 720 867, Telephone contact: +421 948 076 437.

Due to the scope and subject of its activity, the operator is not obliged to designate a responsible person. However, if you have any questions regarding the protection of your personal data, including the exercise of your rights under the GDPR and the Privacy Act, call the number provided or visit us in person at our company’s registered office. • Reasons, purposes and legal basis within which your personal data will be processed The purposes of personal data processing are the reasons why the personal data of the data subjects are processed in our information systems on precisely defined legal bases.

The purposes are specifically determined, explicitly stated and justified, while in the processing of personal data of the persons concerned we observe the principle of legality according to Art. 6 and 9 GDPR. Employees (current, former, their family members, close relatives) • Reasons and purposes for which your personal data will be processed The personal data of the operator’s employees are processed for the purpose of fulfilling the rights and obligations arising from the established employment relationship. The legal basis for this processing of personal data is, on the one hand, the employment contract itself, Art. 6 par. 1 letter b) GDPR and on the one hand the fulfillment of various obligations imposed on employers by special laws in the field of tax law and the law of social security and insurance, Art. 6 par. 2 letter c) GDPR. Your personal data may also be processed for the following purposes: – payroll accounting in accordance with special laws – the legal basis is Art. 6 par. 1 letter c)

GDPR in connection with Act no. 431/2002 Coll. on accounting as amended; – provision of personal data to recipients in the position of a third party in order to ensure the fulfillment of tasks entrusted to a specific employee in accordance with § 78 par. 4 of the Personal Data Protection Act, as the operator as an employer is entitled to provide your personal data of the employee or disclose your personal data to the extent title, name, surname, job classification, job classification, functional classification, personal number or employee’s employee number, place of performance work, telephone number, fax number, e-mail address to the workplace and identification data of the employer, if necessary in connection with the performance of your work duties or functional duties.

The provision of your personal data or the disclosure of personal data must not compromise the seriousness, dignity and security of the employee as the data subject; – monitoring of areas accessible as well as inaccessible to the public by a camera system in order to protect the rights and legally protected interests of the operator, protection of the operator’s property, protection of public order, increasing security and prevention of crime in the monitored area. The legal basis is Art. 6 par. 1 letter f) GDPR; – application of control mechanisms of the employer, with which the employee was duly acquainted in advance in accordance with § 13 par. 4 of the Labor Code in connection with the legal basis according to Art. 6 par. 1 letter f)

GDPR; – keeping a legal agenda, if the plaintiff or defendant is an employee and, on the other hand, an operator; the legal basis is Art. 6 par. 1 letter (f) GDPR, as the processing is necessary to prove, assert or defend the legal claims of the controller; – records of records (keeping complete and accurate records of records in the registry diary, keeping registers and indexes of records), proper disposal of files (records), ensuring the planned disposal of files (records) that are not necessary for further activities and their deadlines have been stored, records incoming and outgoing mail, electronic mail records; the legal basis is the fulfillment of a legal obligation under Art. 6 par. 1 letter c)

GDPR • Právny základ spracúvania osobných údajov Ústava Slovenskej republiky, Zákonník práce, 552/2003 Z. z. o výkone prác vo verejnom záujme v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon NR SR č. 595/2003 Z. z. o dani z príjmov v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon NR SR č. 563/2009 Z. z. o správe daní (daňový poriadok) a o zmene a doplnení niektorých zákonov v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon NR SR č. 461/2003 Z. z. o sociálnom poistení v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon NR SR č. 600/2003 Z. z. o prídavku na dieťa a o zmene a doplnení zákona NR SR č. 461/2003 Z. z. o sociálnom poistení v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon NR SR č. 462/2003 Z. z. o náhrade príjmu pri dočasnej pracovnej neschopnosti zamestnanca a o zmene doplnení niektorých zákonov v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon NR SR č. 580/2004 Z. z. o zdravotnom poistení a o zmene a doplnení niektorých zákonov v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon NR SR č. 448/2008 Z. z. o sociálnych službách v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon NR SR č. 5/2004 Z. z. o službách zamestnanosti v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon NR SR č. 82/2005 Z. z. o nelegálnej práci a nelegálnom zamestnávaní v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon č. 18/2018 Z. z. o ochrane osobných údajov a súvisiace právne predpisy v platnom znení, zákon NR SR č. 152/1994 Z. z. o sociálnom fonde a o zmene a doplnení zákona NR SR č. 286/1992 Zb. o daniach z príjmov v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon NR SR č. 43/2004 Z. z. o starobnom dôchodkovom sporení, Zákon č. 355/2007 Z. z. o ochrane, podpore a rozvoji verejného zdravia a o zmene a doplnení niektorých zákonov v znení neskorších predpisov ,Zákon č. 570/2005 Z. z. o brannej povinnosti a o zmene a doplnení niektorých zákonov v znení neskorších predpisov, Zákon č. 283/2002 Z. z. o cestovných náhradách a o zmene a doplnení niektorých zákonov v znení neskorších predpisov, Zákon č. 233/1995 Z. z. o súdnych exekútoroch a o exekučnej činnosti (Exekučný poriadok) a o zmene a doplnení ďalších zákonov,

Zákon č. 576/2004 Z. z. o zdravotnej starostlivosti, službách súvisiacich s poskytovaním zdravotnej starostlivosti a o zemne a doplnení niektorých zákonov v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon č. zákon č. 124/2006Z. z. o bezpečnosti a ochrane zdravia pri práci a o zmene a doplnení niektorých zákonov v znení neskorších predpisov, Vyhláška č. 500/2006 Z. z. MPSVaR, ktorou sa ustanovuje vzor o registrovanom pracovnom úraze, zákon NR SR č. 314/2001 Z. z. o ochrane pred požiarmi, v znení neskorších predpisov a jeho vykonávacie predpisy • Identifikácia príjemcov alebo kategórií príjemcov osobných údajov Vaše osobné údaje poskytujeme Vašej zdravotnej poisťovni; Sociálnej poisťovni; Daňovému úradu; Ústrediu práce, sociálnych vecí a rodiny; orgánom štátnej správy a verejnej moci na výkon kontroly a dozoru; súdom; orgánom činným v trestnom konaní; exekútorovi;

sprostredkovateľovi na spracúvanie agendy BOZP a PO a iné subjekty ktorým poskytnutie osobných údajov vyplýva zo zákona. • Doba uchovávania osobných údajov Vaše osobné údaje uchovávame v zmysle príslušných právnych predpisov [napr. mzdový list 70 rokov od narodenia; osobný spis zamestnanca 70 rokov od narodenia; dohody o vykonaní práce 5 rokov odo dňa skončenia; rodinné prídavky a materské príspevky, prehlásenia k dani zo mzdy, zrážky zo mzdy a podklady k mzdám 5 rokov;

evidencia dochádzky a dovoleniek 3 roky; nemocenské poistenie – dávky, prihlášky, odhlášky, zmeny 10 rokov; pracovná neschopnosť – evidencia, štatistika 5 rokov; materská dovolenka a neplatené voľno – evidencia 5 rokov, dokumentácia BOZP 5 rokov; úrazy 5 rokov; hmotná núdza 10 rokov; ďalšie vzdelávanie zamestnancov (plán, záznamy) 5 rokov].Prijatú a odoslanú poštu-3 roky. Po uplynutí doby uchovávania osobných údajov prevádzkovateľ osobné údaje anonymizuje, vymaže z databáz a informačných systémov, prípadne skartuje Zákazníci • Dôvody, účely a právny základ v rámci ktorých budú Vaše osobné údaje spracúvané Účelom spracovania osobných údajov je: – zabezpečenie používania celoštátneho informačného systému technických kontrol

schváleného typovým schvaľovacím orgánom (informačný systém je súbor údajov, medzi ktorými sú aj osobné údaje zaznamenané na Technickom preukaze vozidla, určený na spracovanie pre výkon kontroly originality); právnym základom je plnenie právnej povinnosti podľa čl. 6 ods. 1 písm. c)

GDPR v zmysle zákona č. 106/2018 o prevádzke vozidiel v cestnej premávke a o zmene a doplnení niektorých zákonov v znení neskorších predpisov a vykonávacie vyhlášky a metodické pokyny k zákonu č. 106/2018 Z. z. – vybavenie Vašej objednávky a výkon práv a povinností vyplývajúcich zo zmluvného vzťahu medzi Vami a prevádzkovateľom; pri objednávke sú vyžadované osobné údaje, ktoré sú nutné pre úspešné vybavenie objednávky (meno, priezvisko, adresa, kontakt),

the provision of personal data is a necessary requirement for the conclusion and performance of the contract, without the provision of personal data it is not possible to conclude the contract or perform it by the operator; the legal basis is the performance of the contract under Art. 6 par. 1 letter b)

GDPR (eg Commercial Code, Civil Code, …) – processing and registration of accounting documents by the operator; the legal basis is the fulfillment of a legal obligation under Art. 6 par. 1 letter c)

GDPR (eg Act No. 431/2002 Coll., On Accounting, as amended, Act No. 222/2004 Coll., On Value Added Tax, as amended, Act No. 145/1995 Coll. on administrative fees, as amended, …) – sending eligible commercial offers; legal basis is a legitimate interest under Art. 6 par. 1 letter f)

GDPR – evidencia záznamov (vedenie úplnej a presnej evidencie záznamov v registratúrnom denníku, vedenie registrov a indexov záznamov), riadne vyraďovanie spisov (záznamov), zabezpečenie plánovitého vyraďovania spisov (záznamov),

ktoré nie sú potrebné pre ďalšiu činnosť a uplynuli lehoty ich uloženia, evidencia došlej a odoslanej pošty, evidencia elektronickej pošty; právnym základom je plnenie právnej povinnosti podľa čl. 6 ods. 1 písm. c) GDPR – vybavovanie reklamácií a sťažností ; právnym základom je plnenie právnej povinnosti podľa čl. 6 ods. 1 písm. c)

GDPR • Identifikácia príjemcov alebo kategórií príjemcov osobných údajov Z dôvodu skvalitnenia poskytovaných služieb, môžeme pri spracovaní osobných údajov využívať ďalších zmluvne zaviazaných externých partnerov (napr. IT firmy na podporu prevádzky informačných systémov, účtovnú firmu a pod. ). Ide o tzv. príjemcov a sprostredkovateľov. Aj v prípade využitia ich služieb prevádzkovateľ príjme všetky potrebné opatrenia tak, aby títo partneri poskytovali vašim údajom minimálne v rovnakej miere podmienky zabezpečenia ako sú u nás a v súlade so základnými právami dotknutých osôb.

Taktiež je prevádzkovateľ povinný poskytnúť vaše osobné údaje aj oprávneným orgánom verejnej moci v prípade výkonu ich zákonných oprávnení podľa príslušných osobitných zákonov (napr. Polícii Slovenskej republiky, súdom, daňovému úradu, …). • Doba uchovávania osobných údajov Vaše osobné údaje uchovávame v zmysle príslušných právnych predpisov. Uchovávame ich po dobu nevyhnutnú k výkonu práv a povinností vyplývajúcich zo zmluvného vzťahu medzi Vami a prevádzkovateľom a uplatňovaní nárokov z týchto zmluvných vzťahov (po dobu 10 rokov od ukončenia zmluvného vzťahu).

Účtovné doklady uchovávame po dobu 10 rokov nasledujúcich po roku, ktorého sa týkajú. Osobné údaje v súvislosti so zabezpečením celoštátneho informačného systému uchovávame po dobu 5 rokov odo dňa ich získania. Dokumentáciu týkajúca sa vybavovania reklamácií a sťažností uchovávame 5 rokov odo dňa vybavenia; prijatú a odoslaná poštu 3 roky. Po uplynutí doby uchovávania osobných údajov prevádzkovateľ osobné údaje anonymizuje, vymaže z databáz a informačných systémov, prípadne skartuje. Obchodní partneri [štatutárny zástupcovia, kontaktné alebo zodpovedné osoby alebo iní obdobní zástupcovia obchodných/zmluvných partnerov – právnické osoby a obchodní/zmluvní partneri – fyzické osoby (SZČO)] • Účel spracúvania osobných údajov a) Príprava a vedenie dodávateľsko – odberateľských vzťahov so samostatne zárobkovo činnými osobami.

V rámci predmetnej agendy sú vedené zmluvné vzťahy, faktúry a objednávky, evidencia dodávok a odberov tovarov, služieb a pod. b) Vedenie databázy zástupcov, respektíve zamestnancov dodávateľov a odberateľov z dôvodu plnenia ich pracovných, služobných a funkčných povinností a zabezpečenia plynulých dodávateľsko-odberateľských vzťahov c) spracúvanie osobných údajov fyzických osôb, ktoré prichádzajú do platobného styku s prevádzkovateľom d) evidencia záznamov (vedenie úplnej a presnej evidencie záznamov v registratúrnom denníku, vedenie registrov a indexov záznamov), riadne vyraďovanie spisov (záznamov), zabezpečenie plánovitého vyraďovania spisov (záznamov), ktoré nie sú potrebné pre ďalšiu činnosť a uplynuli lehoty ich uloženia, evidencia došlej a odoslanej pošty, evidencia elektronickej pošty • Právny základ spracúvania osobných údajov a) Zmluva medzi prevádzkovateľom a SZČO povolená Ústavou Slovenskej republiky, Občianskym zákonníkom, Obchodným zákonníkom, z. č. 455/1991 Zb., Zákonom o živnostenskom podnikaní (živnostenský zákon) a súvisiacimi právnymi predpismi. b) Oprávnený záujem v zmysle čl. 6 ods. 1 písm. f) GDPR c) Zákon č. 431/2002 Z. z. o účtovníctve v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon č. 222/2004 Z. z. o dani z pridanej hodnoty v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon č. 122/2013 Z. z. o ochrane osobných údajov a o zmene a doplnení niektorých zákonov, zákon č. 145/1995 Z. z. o správnych poplatkoch v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon č. 40/1964 Zb. Občiansky zákonník v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon č. 152/1994 Z. z. o sociálnom fonde a o zmene a doplnení zákona č. 286/1992 Zb. o daniach z príjmov v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon č. 311/2001 Z. z. Zákonník práce v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon č. 400/2009 Z. z. o štátnej službe a o zmene a doplnení niektorých zákonov v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon č. 513/1991 Zb.

Commercial Code as amended, Act no. 583/2004 Coll. on Budgetary Rules of Territorial Self-Government and on Amendments to Certain Acts d) Coll. 395/2002 Coll. on archives and registries, 305/2013 Coll. on the electronic form of the exercise of powers of public authorities and on the amendment of certain laws (Act on e-Government) • Identification of recipients or categories of recipients of personal data Your personal data will be provided only to state administration bodies, public authority and public administration and other entities to which the provision of personal data to the operator results from the law • Retention period of personal data a) 10 years after the end of the contractual relationship due to registration in the accounting agenda b) within 30 days from the date of termination of supplier-customer relationships c) 10 years following the year to which they relate d) in accordance with the relevant legislation, e.g. received and sent mail 3 years Affected persons exercising their rights under the GDPR In case you are in the position of an affected person in relation to our Company,

therefore you exercise the rights under Art. 15 to 22 GDPR, Your personal data will be processed in the event of a request from you also for the purposes of processing and recording the agenda of the rights of data subjects in accordance with Art. 15-22 of the GDPR, including adequate verification of identity, the legal basis is Art. 6 par. 1 letter c), in accordance with Art. 15 to 22 and 34 GDPR. The recipients of these data can only be state administration bodies, public authorities, public administration and other entities to which the provision of personal data results from the law. We keep this data for 1 year from the date of processing your application. Statutory bodies of the operator • Purpose of personal data processing a) keeping the company agenda and registration and notification of changes in the Commercial Register of the Slovak Republic and in the Trade Register of the Slovak Republic b) processing of personal data of natural persons who come into payment with the operator;

proper disposal of files (records), ensuring the planned disposal of files (records) that are not necessary for further activities and expiration of their deadlines, registration of incoming and outgoing mail, registration of electronic mail d) processing of applications of natural persons to exercise their rights as affected persons within the meaning of

GDPR • Legal basis of personal data processing a) Commercial Code, z. no. 530/2003 Coll. on the Commercial Register and on Amendments to Certain Acts, Act. no. 513/1991 Coll. Commercial Code as amended, from. no. 455/1991 Coll. on Trade Licensing (Trade Licensing Act) as amended, Act. no. 757/2004 Coll. on Courts and on Amendments to Certain Acts b) Coll. 431/2002 Coll. on accounting as amended, Act no. 222/2004 Coll. on value added tax, as amended, Act no. 122/2013 Coll. on Personal Data Protection and on Amendments to Certain Acts, Act no. 145/1995 Coll. on administrative fees, as amended, Act no. 40/1964 Coll. Civil Code as amended, Act no. 152/1994 Coll. on the social fund and on the amendment of Act no. 286/1992 Coll. on income taxes, as amended, Act no. 311/2001 Coll. Labor Code as amended, Act no. 400/2009 Coll. on Civil Service and on Amendments to Certain Acts, as amended, Act no. 513/1991 Coll. Commercial Code as amended, Act no. 583/2004 Coll. on Budgetary Rules of Territorial Self-Government and on Amendments to Certain Acts c) Coll. 395/2002 Coll. on Archives and Registries and on Amendments to Certain Acts d) Art. 6 par. 1 letter c), in accordance with Art. 15 to 22 and 34 583/2004 Coll. on Budgetary Rules of Territorial Self-Government and on Amendments to Certain Acts c) Coll. 395/2002 Coll. on Archives and Registries and on Amendments to Certain Acts d) Art. 6 par. 1 letter c), in accordance with Art. 15 to 22 and 34 583/2004 Coll. on Budgetary Rules of Territorial Self-Government and on Amendments to Certain Acts c) Coll. 395/2002 Coll. on Archives and Registries and on Amendments to Certain Acts d) Art. 6 par. 1 letter c), in accordance with Art. 15 to 22 and 34

GDPR • Identification of recipients or categories of recipients of personal data a) the relevant district registry court; the relevant district office-department of trade business, bodies active in criminal proceedings and other entities to which the provision of personal data results from the operator by law b) state administration, public and public administration bodies and other entities to which the provision of personal data results from the operator by law, economic accounting intermediary agenda – Martin Lobotka from the company Finup, sro, Partizánska 8,811 03 Bratislava c) they are not d) state administration bodies, public authorities and public administration and other entities to which the provision of personal data to the controller results from the law • Retention period of personal data a) 10 years after the end of the purpose of processing b) 10 years following the year to which they relate c) In accordance with legal regulations, e.g. Received and sent mail 3 years d) 1 year from the date of processing the request of the data subject COMMON INFORMATION for all data subjects • Information on data transfer to the 3rd country The operator does not perform cross-border transfer of your personal data to third countries • Information on automatic individual decision-making, including profiling the operator does not have an automatic individual decision-making, including profiling in the sense of Art. 22 Received and sent mail 3 years d) 1 year from the date of processing the request of the data subject COMMON INFORMATION for all data subjects • Information on data transfer to the 3rd country The operator does not perform cross-border transfer of your personal data to third countries • Information on automatic individual decision-making, including profiling the operator does not have an automatic individual decision-making, including profiling in the sense of Art. 22 Received and sent mail 3 years d) 1 year from the date of processing the request of the data subject COMMON INFORMATION for all data subjects • Information on data transfer to the 3rd country The operator does not perform cross-border transfer of your personal data to third countries • Information on automatic individual decision-making, including profiling the operator does not have an automatic individual decision-making, including profiling in the sense of Art. 22

GDPR • As a data subject, you have the following rights Under the conditions set out in the GDPR, you have: – the right to access your personal data pursuant to Art. 15 GDPR, recital 63, 64 GDPR- ie the right to obtain confirmation of whether your personal data is processed as well as the right to obtain access to this data, within the scope of purposes and processing time, category of personal data concerned, circle of recipients, procedure in any automatic processing, or on the consequences of such processing. As an operator, we have the right to use all reasonable measures to verify the identity of the data subject requesting access to data, in particular in relation to online services and identifiers, – The right to correct incorrect and complete incomplete personal data pursuant to Art. 16, recital 65 of the GDPR, – the right to restrict processing under Art. 18

GDPR, recital 67, which can be applied if, as the person concerned, you challenge the accuracy of personal data and other details within the meaning of

GDPR, in the form of temporary transfer of selected personal data to another processing system, prevention of user access to selected personal data or temporary deletion of processing, – the right to delete personal data pursuant to Art. 17, recital 65, 66

GDPR – ie the “forgetting” of personal data that are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were obtained and processed, in revoking the consent on the basis of which the processing is carried out, in the case of illegal processing, if the personal data were obtained in connection with society (for children), provided that the conditions set out in Art. 17, recital 65, 66 GDPR, – the right to object to the processing under Art. 21

– the right to withdraw consent to the processing of data in writing or electronically to the address or e-mail of the controller indicated in this document (if provided), 20, recital 68

GDPR – ie the right to provide personal data provided by you to our information systems on the basis of consent or performance of the contract to another operator in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, if technically possible even under the conditions set out in this article if processing is performed by automated means. The exercise of this right is without prejudice to Art. 17

 

GDPR. The right to data portability does not apply to processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority entrusted to us as an operator, 77

GDPR complaint of the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic (E-mail: statny.dozor@pdp.gov.sk , Website:  http://www.dataprotection.gov.sk/ ), if you believe that the processing of personal data concern you is in conflict with

GDPR or the Personal Data Protection Act. You have this right, without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedies. This document shall enter into force on 2 March 2020

© Copyright 2020 AutoSystem